• Privacy Policy

    Si-Tec Consultancy B.V., located at Dalsteindreef 141, 1112 XJ Diemen, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

    Contact details:

    https://www.sirconcepts.com/

    Dalsteindreef 141, 1112 XJ Diemen

    +31646780407

    Roberto Sitaram is the Data Protection Officer of Si-Tec Consultancy B.V. He can be reached via r.sitaram@sirconcepts.com

    Personal data that we process

    Si-Tec Consultancy B.V. processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide this data to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

    – First and last name

    – Phone number

    – E-mail address

    – Bank account number

    Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

    Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at info@sirconcepts.com, then we delete this information.

    For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data Si-Tec Consultancy B.V. processes your personal data for the following purposes:

    – Handling your payment

    – To be able to call or e-mail you if necessary to perform our services

    – To deliver goods and services to you

    Automated decision making

    Si-Tec Consultancy B.V. does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for persons. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of Si-Tec Consultancy B.V.) is involved. Si-Tec Consultancy B.V. uses the following computer programs or systems:

    Sharing of personal data with third parties

    Si-Tec Consultancy B.V. does not sell your information to third parties and will only provide it if this is necessary for the implementation of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We conclude a contract with companies that process your data on our behalf processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Si-Tec Consultancy B.V. remains responsible for these processing operations.

    Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

    Si-Tec Consultancy B.V. only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small one text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and is remembered, for example your preferred settings. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via your browser settings.

    View, modify or delete data

    You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to request your consent for the withdraw data processing or object to the processing of your personal data by Si-Tec Consultancy B.V. and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us for the personal data that we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can request access, correction, deletion or data transfer from you send personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@sirconcepts.com. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Create in this copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. Si-Tec Consultancy B.V. would you also like to point it out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link:

    https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

    How we protect personal data

    Si-Tec Consultancy B.V. takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, prevent unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or is there indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@sirconcepts.com. Si-Tec Consultancy B.V. has the following measures taken to protect your personal data: [add any other measures you take here]

    – Security software, such as a virus scanner and firewall.

    – TLS (formerly SSL) We send your data via a secure internet connection. You can see this at the address bar ‘https’ and the padlock in the address bar.


Where socializing and luxury come together

Contact Information

Dalsteindreef 141, 1112 XJ Diemen
info@sirconcepts.com

Official Partners